Email
Subscribe
Shop
Shop
Youtube
Youtube
Blogger
Blog
Feeds
Feed
2014 Candidates

U.S. House and Senate Candidate Questionnaire

2013 Candidates

2012 Candidates

2011 Candidates

2010 Candidates

2009 Candidates

2008 Candidates

2006 Candidates

2004 Candidates



Marco Rubio and Phyllis Schlafly
Marco Rubio and Phyllis Schlafly, Nov. 15, 2009, Sanibel Island, FL
 
Phyllis Schlafly Endorses Sharron Angle in GOP Nevada Senate Bid
Phyllis Schlafly Endorses Sharron Angle in GOP Nevada Senate Bid
 
Conservative leader Phyllis Schlafly speaks at an ice cream social for Congressman Todd Tiahrt on 7-28-10.
Phyllis Schlafly endorses Todd Tiahrt for Kansas Senate.
 
Sharron Angle, Carolee Adams
Sharron Angle, Carolee Adams, and Anna Little

2010 Candidates Endorsed By Eagle Forum PAC 
Updated 12-21-10

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.

Highlight indicates winner or measure passed


ALABAMA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Martha Roby
District 05:  Mo Brooks

State Board of Education: 
District 02:  Betty Peters


ALASKA 
U.S. Senate:  Joe Miller
ARIZONA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Paul Gosar
District 02:  Trent Franks
District 05:  David Schweikert
District 08:  Jesse Kelly

State Senate: 
District 05:  Sylvia Allen


ARKANSAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Rick Crawford
District 03:  Cecile Bledsoe

CALIFORNIA 
U.S. Senate:  Carly Fiorina

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Tom McClintock
District 11:  David Harmer
District 37:  Star Parker
District 51:  Nick Popaditch
District 52:  Duncan D. Hunter
District 53:  C. Mason Weaver

State Supreme Court: Vote No on Carlos Moreno

State Senate: 
District 26:  Rabbi Nachum Shifren

State Assembly: 
District 01:  Karen Brooks

San Diego County: Superior Court Judges


COLORADO  
U.S. Senate:  Ken Buck

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Mike Fallon
District 03:  Scott Tipton
District 07:  Lang Sias

Governor:  Tom Tancredo

State Supreme Court: Vote No on 3 Justices


CONNECTICUT  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Sam Caligiuri

DELAWARE  
U.S. Senate:  Christine O'Donnell

U.S. House of Representatives: 
At-Large:  Glen Urquhart


FLORIDA 
U.S. Senate:  Marco Rubio

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 08:  Kurt Kelly, Daniel Webster
District 22:  Allen West
District 24:  Sandy Adams

Governor:  Bill McCollum, Rick Scott

Attorney General:  Jeff Kottkamp


GEORGIA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Mike Keown
District 06:  Tom Price, M.D.
District 07:  Jody Hice
District 08:  Austin Scott
District 10:  Paul Broun, M.D.

Governor:  Nathan Deal

State Insurance Commissioner:  Ralph Hudgens


ILLINOIS 
U.S. Senate:  Patrick Hughes

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 06:  Peter Roskam
District 08:  Maria Rodriguez
District 11:  Adam Kinzinger
District 14:  Randy Hultgren
District 17:  Bobby Schilling

State Comptroller:  Jim Dodge

State Senate: 
District 10:  Brian Doherty
District 25:  Chris Lauzen
District 43:  Cedra Crenshaw
District 49:  Sam McCann

State House: 
District 54:  Tom Morrison
District 56:  Ryan Higgins
District 59:  Dan Sugrue
District 66:  David Harris
District 71:  Richard Morthland
District 75:  Sue Rezin
District 85:  MariPat Oliver
District 91:  Mike Unes
District 98:  Wayne Rosenthal
District 112:  Dwight Kay


INDIANA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Jackie Walorski
District 03:  Marlin Stutzman
District 04:  Mike Young

IOWA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Steve King

Attorney General:  Brenna Findley

State Supreme Court:  Vote No on 3 Justices


KANSAS 
U.S. Senate:  Todd Tiahrt

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Tim Huelskamp

Secretary of State:  Kris Kobach


LOUISIANA 
U.S. Senate:  David Vitter

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Jeff Landry


MAINE 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Jason Levesque

MASSACHUSETTS 
U.S. Senate:  Scott Brown

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 10:  Jeff Perry


MARYLAND 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Andy Harris, M.D.
District 05:  Charles Lollar

  MICHIGAN  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Dan Benishek, M.D.
District 06:  Jack Hoogendyk
District 07:  Tim Walberg
District 09:  Andrew "Rocky" Raczkowski
District 11:  Thaddeus McCotter

MISSISSIPPI  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Alan Nunnelee
District 04:  Steven Palazzo

MINNESOTA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Teresa Collett
District 06:  Michele Bachmann

MISSOURI 
VOTE NO
on Prop B
U.S. Senate:  Roy Blunt

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Todd Akin
District 03:  Ed Martin Jr.
District 04:  Vicky Hartzler
District 05:  Jacob Turk
District 09:  Blaine Luetkemeyer

Missouri State Auditor:  Allen Icet


NEVADA 
VOTE NO on Question 1 (SJR 2)
Yes 42%, No 58%
U.S. Senate: 
   Sharron Angle
Help defeat Harry Reid!

State Assembly: 
District 33:  Janine Hansen

Keep Your Right to Elect Judges


NEW JERSEY 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Scott Garrett
District 06:  Anna Little

NEW MEXICO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Steve Pearce

NEW YORK 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Frank Scaturro
District 13:  Michael Grimm
District 23:  Doug Hoffman
District 25:  Ann Marie Buerkle

NORTH CAROLINA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 07:  Ilario Pantano
District 13:  Bill Randall

OHIO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Steve Chabot
District 13:  Tom Ganley
District 18:  Bob Gibbs

OKLAHOMA  
U.S. Senate:  Tom Coburn, M.D.
OREGON 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Art Robinson

PENNSYLVANIA 
U.S. Senate:  Pat Toomey

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Pia Varma
District 02:  Rick Hellberg
District 03:  Mike Kelly
District 04:  Keith Rothfus
District 05:  Glenn Thompson
District 07:  Pat Meehan
District 08:  Mike Fitzpatrick
District 09:  Bill Shuster
District 10:  Tom Marino
District 11:  Lou Barletta
District 12:  Tim Burns
District 13:  Dee Adcock
District 14:  Melissa Haluszczak
District 16:  Joe Pitts
District 17:  Dave Argall


SOUTH CAROLINA 
U.S. Senate: 
   Jim DeMint    Senate Conservatives Fund

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Trey Gowdy
District 05:  Mick Mulvaney


SOUTH DAKOTA 
U.S. Senate:  John Thune

U.S. House of Representatives: 
At-Large:  Kristi Noem


TENNESSEE 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Robin Smith
District 04:  Scott DesJarlais, M.D.
District 06:  Diane Black
District 08:  Stephen Fincher

TEXAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 20:  Clayton Trotter
District 23:  Francisco "Quico" Canseco
District 30:  Pastor Stephen Broden

Governor:  Rick Perry

Attorney General:  Ted Cruz, Greg Abbott


UTAH 
U.S. Senate:  Cherilyn Eagar

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Morgan Philpot
District 03:  Jason Chaffetz


VIRGINIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Scott Rigell
District 05:  Feda Kidd Morton
District 11:  Keith Fimian

WASHINGTON 
U.S. Senate:  Dino Rossi

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  John Koster


WISCONSIN 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Jim Sensenbrenner
District 08:  Roger Roth

DIST. OF COLUMBIA 
Mayor:  Leo Alexander

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.
Eagle Forum • PO Box 618 • Alton, IL 62002 phone: 618-462-5415 fax: 618-462-8909 eagle@eagleforum.org