Email
Subscribe
Shop
Shop
Youtube
Youtube
Blogger
Blog
Feeds
Feed
2014 Candidates

U.S. House and Senate Candidate Questionnaire

2013 Candidates

2012 Candidates

2011 Candidates

2010 Candidates

2009 Candidates

2008 Candidates

2006 Candidates

2004 Candidates


2012 Candidates Endorsed By Eagle Forum PAC 
Updated 2-12-13

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.

indicates won primary
Highlight indicates winner or measure passed


ALABAMA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Mo Brooks
District 06:  Scott Beason

ARIZONA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Jesse Kelly

ARKANSAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Tom Cotton

CALIFORNIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Randy Loftin
District 08:  Gregg Imus
                  Phil Liberatore
District 14:  Deborah Bacigalupi

COLORADO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Kevin Lundberg
District 05:  Doug Lamborn

FLORIDA 
U.S. Senate:  Dave Weldon, M.D. (Press Release)

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Steve Southerland
District 06:  Ron DeSantis
District 07:  Sandy Adams
District 10:  Daniel Webster
District 18:  Allen West
District 23:  Karen Harrington

Amendment 6: VOTE YES


GEORGIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 10:  Paul Broun, Jr.
District 14:  Tom Graves (Press Release)

ILLINOIS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 11:  Jack Cunningham
District 16:  Don Manzullo

State Senate: 
District 23:  Carol Pankau
District 26:  Dan Duffy
District 35:  Christine Johnson
District 59:  Mark Minor

State House: 
District 46:  Dan Kordik
District 52:  David McSweeney
District 55:  Susan Sweeney
District 72:  Neil Anderson
District 90:  Li Arellano
District 98:  Robert Kalnicky
District 108:  Don Weber (Listen to Phyllis)
District 110:  Brad Halbrook
District 111:  Kathy Smith
District 113:  Melinda Hult
District 116:  Julie Bigham Eggers

Appellate Court (5th District): Judge Steve McGlynn

Kane County:
County Board Chairman: Chris Lauzen

Jackson County:
State's Attorney: Sharee Langenstein


INDIANA 
U.S. Senate:  Richard Mourdock

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Jackie Walorski

State Senate: 
District 30:  Scott Schneider


IOWA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Steve King

State Senate: 
District 22:  Jeff Mullen

State Supreme Court: No on David Wiggins


KANSAS 
State Senate: 
Conservatives win big in senate primaries
Conservatives rout moderate Republicans

LOUISIANA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Jeff Landry (runoff: Dec. 8)

MAINE 
Question 1: VOTE NO
MARYLAND 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 06:  Roscoe Bartlett

Question 4: VOTE NO
Question 6: VOTE NO
Question 7: VOTE NO


MICHIGAN 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Dan Benishek
District 06:  Jack Hoogendyk (Press Release)

State House: 
District 41:  Deborah DeBacker


MINNESOTA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Allen Quist
District 06:  Michele Bachmann

Amendment 1: VOTE YES
Amendment 2: VOTE YES


MISSISSIPPI 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Alan Nunnelee

  MISSOURI 
U.S. Senate:  Todd Akin

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Ann Wagner
District 04:  Vicky Hartzler
District 05:  Jacob Turk

Governor: Dave Spence
Fred Sauer (Letter from Phyllis Schlafly)
Lt. Governor: Peter Kinder
Attorney General: Ed Martin
Secretary of State: Shane Schoeller
State Senate (District 01): Jim Lembke
Circuit Judge: Robert H. Dierker

Constitutional Amendment 2Vote YES (83%)
Constitutional Amendment 3 — Vote YES
Proposition A — Vote NO
Proposition BVote NO (51%)
Proposition EVote YES (62%)


MONTANA 
U.S. House of Representatives: Steve Daines
NEBRASKA 
U.S. Senate:  Deb Fischer
Don Stenberg (Press Release)
NEVADA 
State Senate: 
District 19:  Janine Hansen
NEW JERSEY 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Scott Garrett

NEW YORK 
U.S. Senate:  Wendy Long

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Frank Scaturro (Press Release)
District 24:  Ann Marie Buerkle


NORTH CAROLINA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 09:  Robert Pittenger
District 11:  Mark Meadows

Governor: Pat McCrory (Press Release)
Lt. Governor: Dan Forest (Press Release)

Amendment OneVOTE FOR (61%)


NORTH DAKOTA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
At-Large:  Kevin Cramer

OHIO 
U.S. Senate:  Josh Mandel
OKLAHOMA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  George Faught (Press Release)

PENNSYLVANIA 
U.S. Senate:  Tom Smith

U.S. House of Representatives: 

Dist.Challengers:Dist.Incumbents:
01:
02:
04:
04:
12:
13:
14:
17:
John Featherman
Robert Mansfield
Chris Reilly
Scott Perry
Keith Rothfus
Joe Rooney
Hans Lessmann
Laureen Cummings
03:
05:
06
07:
08
09:
10:
11:
15
16:
18:
Mike Kelly
GT Thompson
Jim Gerlach
Pat Meehan
Mike Fitzpatrick
Bill Shuster
Tom Marino
Lou Barletta
Charles Dent
Joe Pitts
Tim Murphy
State House: 
District 16:  Kathy Coder
District 39:  Rick Saccone
District 44:  Mark Mustio

Attorney General: David Freed
State Treasurer: Diana Irey Vaughan
State Auditor General: John Maher, CPA


TENNESSEE 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Chuck Fleischmann
District 08:  Stephen Fincher

State House: 
District 71:  Shirley Curry


TEXAS 
U.S. Senate:  Ted Cruz (Press Release) 

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 14:  Randy Weber

State House: 
District 26:  Rick Miller
District 93:  Patricia (Pat) Carlson


UTAH 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Cherilyn Eagar
District 04:  Mia Love
                  Carl Wimmer (Press Release)
VIRGINIA 
U.S. Senate:  George Allen

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Scott Rigell


WASHINGTON 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  John Koster (Press Release)

Referendum 74 should be: REJECTED


WISCONSIN 
U.S. Senate:  Mark Neumann

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.
Eagle Forum • PO Box 618 • Alton, IL 62002 phone: 618-462-5415 fax: 618-462-8909 eagle@eagleforum.org