Email
Subscribe
Shop
Shop
Youtube
Youtube
Blogger
Blog
Feeds
Feed
2016 Candidates

2015 Candidates

U.S. House and Senate Candidate Questionnaire

2014 Candidates

2013 Candidates

2012 Candidates

2011 Candidates

2010 Candidates

2009 Candidates

2008 Candidates

2006 Candidates

2004 Candidates


2016 Candidates Endorsed By Eagle Forum PAC 
Updated 2-02-16

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.

indicates won primary
Highlight indicates winner or measure passed


ALABAMA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Becky Gerritson (Press Release)
District 05:  Mo Brooks
District 06:  Gary Palmer

State Board of Education:
District 03: Stephanie Bell


ARIZONA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Paul Gosar
District 06:  David Schweikert
District 08:  Trent Franks

CALIFORNIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 52:  Duncan Hunter

COLORADO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Ken Buck

FLORIDA 
U.S. Senate: Ron DeSantis (Press Release)

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Ted Yoho
District 08:  Bill Posey
District 10:  Daniel Webster
District 11:  Rich Nugent


GEORGIA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 10:  Jody Hice

IDAHO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Raul Labrador

ILLINOIS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 15:  (pending)

State Senate
District 26: Dan McConchie
District 58: Sharee Langenstein

State House of Representatives
District 95: Avery Bourne


INDIANA 
U.S. Senate: Marlin Stutzman

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Jim Banks (Press Release)


IOWA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Rod Blum
District 04:  Steve King

KANSAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Tim Huelskamp

KENTUCKY 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Thomas Massie

  MAINE 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Bruce Poliquin

MARYLAND 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Andy Harris

MICHIGAN 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Justin Amash

NEW JERSEY  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 05:  Scott Garrett

NEW MEXICO  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Steve Pearce

NORTH CAROLINA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Jim Duncan (Press Release)
District 03:  Walter Jones
District 11:  Mark Meadows

OHIO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Jim Jordan

State Senate
District 22: Janet Folger Porter


OKLAHOMA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Jim Bridenstine

PENNSYLVANIA 
U.S. Senate: Pat Toomey

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Scott Perry
District 05:  Glenn Thompson
District 11:  Lou Barletta
District 12:  Keith Rothfus


SOUTH CAROLINA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Jeff Duncan

TENNESSEE 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  John J. "Jimmy" Duncan, Jr.

TEXAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Louie Gohmert (Press Release)
District 14:  Randy Weber
District 32:  (pending)
District 36:  Dr. Brian Babin

VIRGINIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Scott Rigell
District 07:  David Brat
District 09:  Morgan Griffith

WEST VIRGINIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Alex Mooney

WISCONSIN 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 06:  Glenn Grothman

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.
Eagle Forum • PO Box 618 • Alton, IL 62002 phone: 618-462-5415 fax: 618-462-8909 [email protected]