Email
Subscribe
Shop
Shop
Youtube
Youtube
Blogger
Blog
Feeds
Feed
2016 Candidates

2015 Candidates

U.S. House and Senate Candidate Questionnaire

2014 Candidates

2013 Candidates

2012 Candidates

2011 Candidates

2010 Candidates

2009 Candidates

2008 Candidates

2006 Candidates

2004 Candidates

2016 Candidates Endorsed By Eagle Forum PAC 
Updated 8-04-16

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.

indicates won primary
Highlight indicates winner or measure passed


ALABAMA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Becky Gerritson (Press Release)
District 05:  Mo Brooks
District 06:  Gary Palmer

State Board of Education:
District 01: Jackie Zeigler (Press Release)
District 03: Stephanie Bell (Press Release)
District 07: Rhea Fulmer (Press Release)


ARIZONA — Primary: August 30 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Paul Gosar
District 06:  David Schweikert
District 08:  Trent Franks

CALIFORNIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 52:  Duncan Hunter

COLORADO — Primary: June 28 
U.S. Senate: Tim Neville (Press Release)

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Ken Buck


FLORIDA — Primary: August 30 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Cris Dosev
District 02:  Mary Thomas (Press Release)
District 03:  Ted Yoho
District 06:  Ron DeSantis (Press Release)
District 08:  Bill Posey
District 10:  Daniel Webster

State Senate: 
District 28:  Matt Hudson

State House: 
District 73:  Joe Gruters
District 80:  Byron Donalds
District 106:  Lavigne Kirkpatrick


GEORGIA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 09:  Roger Fitzpatrick
District 10:  Jody Hice

IDAHO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Raul Labrador

ILLINOIS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 15:  Kyle McCarter (Press Release)

State Senate
District 26: Dan McConchie
District 58: Sharee Langenstein

State House of Representatives
District 95: Avery Bourne


INDIANA  
U.S. Senate: Marlin Stutzman

U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Jim Banks (Press Release)


IOWA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Rod Blum
District 04:  Steve King

KANSAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Tim Huelskamp

KENTUCKY  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Thomas Massie

LOUISIANA — Congressional primary election is not held, General Election: November 8 
U.S. Senate: Congressman John Fleming (Press Release)

MAINE  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Bruce Poliquin

MARYLAND 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Andy Harris

  MICHIGAN  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Justin Amash

MISSOURI 
U.S. Senate: Roy Blunt 

Secretary of State: Jay Ashcroft

State Representative: 
District 101:  Noreen McCann


NEW JERSEY  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Bob Patterson
District 05:  Scott Garrett

NEW MEXICO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Steve Pearce

NORTH CAROLINA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Jim Duncan (Press Release)
District 03:  Walter Jones
District 11:  Mark Meadows

OHIO 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 04:  Jim Jordan
District 08:  pending

State Senate
District 22: Janet Folger Porter

State House
District 27: Heidi Huber


OKLAHOMA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Jim Bridenstine

PENNSYLVANIA 
U.S. Senate: Pat Toomey

U.S. House of Representatives: 

Dist.Western PA:Dist.Eastern PA:
03Mike Kelly 02James Jones
05Glenn Thompson 04Scott Perry
09Bill Shuster 06Ryan Costello
12Keith Rothfus 07Stan Casacio (PR)
14Lenny McAllister
08Dr. Marc Duome
18Tim Murphy 10Tom Marino
   11Lou Barletta
   17Matt Connolly

SOUTH CAROLINA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 03:  Jeff Duncan

TENNESSEE — Primary: August 4 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  John J. "Jimmy" Duncan, Jr.

TEXAS 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 01:  Louie Gohmert (Press Release)
District 08:  Steve Toth (Press Release)
District 14:  Randy Weber
District 36:  Dr. Brian Babin

Justice of the Supreme Court: 
Rick Green (Press Release)


VIRGINIA 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 07:  David Brat
District 09:  Morgan Griffith

WEST VIRGINIA  
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 02:  Alex Mooney

WISCONSIN — Primary: August 9 
U.S. House of Representatives: 
District 06:  Glenn Grothman

*Note: Eagle Forum PAC does not endorse in every race.
Eagle Forum • 200 West 3rd Street, Ste. 502 • Alton, IL 62002 phone: 314-369-6144 eagle@eagleforum.org